Results

2019

Competition  Venue Date Results
Voluntary Levels 6 and 5  Bells Sports Centre 30/31 Aug & 1 Sept 2019 Results 
Summer Floor & Vault  Bells Sports Centre  15 June 2019 WA AA Results 
      Team Results 
NDP Club Grade 6 and 5  Bells Sports Centre  18/19 May 2019 Results 
Regional Grades 4 - 1  Bells Sports Centre  20/21 April 2019 Results
Home Nations Tournament  Bells Sports Centre  6/7 April 2019 WA AA Results 
      WA Apparatus Results 
      WA Team Results 
National Grades & Compulsory Bell's Sport Centre 30/31 March 2019 Results
Scottish Artistic Championships  Bell's Sports Centre 23/24 February 2019 WA AA Results
​Scottish Artistic Championships  Bell's Sports Centre  23/24 February 2019 WA Apparatus Results 
Scottish Artistic Championships  Bell's Sports Centre  23/24 February 2019 Team Results 
       

 

2018

Competition Date Venue  Results
Compulsory 3 Qualifier  30 Nov 2018 Bellahouston  Results

Gordon Forster Team Challenge & Level 4 Teams

 

Floor & Vault

 

Voluntary Levels 6 & 5 Teams 

25 Nov 2018

 

24 Nov 2018

 

27/28 Oct 2018

Bell's Sports Centre

Bell's Sports Centre

 

 

Bells Sports Centre

Results

 

Results

 

Results

Voluntary Levels 4, 3 and 2 & L6 & L5 8 years  6/7 Oct 2018 Bells Sports Centre Results 
Challenge Cup Qualifier  8 Sept 2018 Hamilton Results 
Voluntary Levels 6 & 5 31 Aug - 2 Sept 2018 Bells Sports Centre  Results 
Beg/Int Floor & Vault  16 June 2018 Bells Sports Centre 

All Around Results 

     

Appartus Results 

      Team Results

NDP Club Grade 6 and 5 

Regional Grades 4-1

19 & 20 May 2018

21& 22 April 2018

​Bells Sports Centre 

Bells Sports Centre

Results 

Results

National Grades 4-1, National Grade 5 Prep, Compulsory 5-3

31 March & 1 April 2018

Bells Sports Centre

Results

2018 Scottish National Artistic Championships

24 & 25 Feb 2018

Bells Sports Centre

Saturday Results

Espoir Finals

Junior Finals

Senior Finals

Disability Finals

 

2017

Competition

Date

Venue

Results

Gordon Forster Team Challenge and Level 4 Teams 26th October Bells Sports Centre Results

Floor and Vault

Voluntary Level 6 and 5 Teams

Voluntary 4, 3 and 2

Voluntary 6 and 5

Floor and Vault

NDP Club Grade 6 and 5

11th October

28th and 29th October

7th October

1st-3rd September

18th June

20th/21st May

Bells Sports Centre

Bells Sports Centre

Bells Sports Centre

Bells Sports Centre

Bells Sports Centre

Bells Sports Centre

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

Results

National 4-1, Regional 4-1 and National Grade 5 Prep

22nd/23rd April

Bells Sports Centre

Results

 

Compulsory 5-3

7th April

Broadwood

Results

 

Scottish Artistic Championships

4th/5th March

Bells Sports Centre

All-Around

Apparatus Finals

 

2016

Competition

Date

Venue

Results

Level 5 and 4 & Gordon Forster

26th-27th November

Bells Sports Centre

Results

Compulsory 3 Qualifier

26th November

Broadwood

Results

Level 6 Teams

30th October 

Bells Sports Centre

Results

Beg/Int Floor and Vault

29th October

Bells Sports Centre

8 years beginner

9 years beginner

9 years intermediate

10-11 years beginner

10-11 years intermediate

12+ years beginner

12+ years intermediate

Voluntary 4, 3 and 2

 

Voluntary 6 and 5

 

Beg/Int Floor and Vault

25th September

 

3rd/4th September

 

18th June

Bells Sports Centre

Bells Sports Centre

 

Bells Sports Centre

Results

 

Results

 

8 years beginner

9 years beginner

9 years intermediate

10-11 years beginners

10 - 11 years intermediate

12+ years beginner

12+ years intermediate

NDP Club Grade 6 and 5

21st and 22nd May

Bells Sports Centre

Results

 

Artistic Celtic Cup

 

23rd April

 

Isle of Man

 

Results

Regional Grades 4 – 1, NDP National Grade 4 – 1, National Compulsory levels 4 and 3 and SG Compulsory 5

 

11th – 13th March

 

Bells Sports Centre

 

Results

 

Scottish Artistic Championships

 

27th  - 28th February

 

Bells Sports Centre

 

Results

 

2015

Competition

Date

Venue

Results

WA Voluntary 6 & 5 Teams and Gordon Forster Team Challenge

WA Floor and Vault

 

28th and 29th November 2015

 

14th November 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

Results

 

8 Years Beginners

9 Years Beginners

10-11 Years Beginner

12+ Years Beginner

9 Years Intermediate

10-11 Years Intermediate

12+ Years Intermediate

 

 

WA Voluntary Levels 4,3 & 2

 

3rd October 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

Results

 

WA Voluntary Level 6 & 5

 

5th - 6th September 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

Results

 

WA Floor and Vault

 

06th June 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

8 Years Beginners

9 Years Beginners

9 Years Intermediate

10-11 Beginners

10-11 Intermediate

12+ Beginners

12+ Intermediate

 

NDP Club Grade 6

 

23rd May 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

Results

 

NDP Regional Grade 2, NDP National Grades 4,3,2 & 1 & Compulsory Levels 5,4 & 3

 

4th April 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

Results

 

NDP Regional Grades 4,3,1 & NDP Club Grade 5

 

7th/8th March 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

Results

 

2015 Scottish Artistic Championships

 

21st/22nd February 2015

 

Bells Sports Centre, Perth

 

 

Results

 

WA Development Competition

 

7th February

 

Duloch Leisure Centre

 

8 Years

9 Years

10 Years

 

 

2014

COMPETITION DATE VENUE RESULTS
Compulsorary Level 3 Re-Sit 30th Nov Broadwood Results
Beginner/Intermediate Floor and Vault 16th Nov Bells Sports Centre Results
Gordon Forster Team Challange 15th Nov Bells Sports Centre Results
Level 6 & Level 5 Team Results 18th Oct Bells Sports Centre Results
Voluntaries 4, 3 & 2 (and OOA 4, 3) 27th Sept Bells Sports Centre Results
Voluntaries L5 & 6 6th & 7th Sept Bells Sport Centre Results
Beg/Int Floor & Vault 31st May Bells Sport Centre Results
Regional Grade 14 10th May Bells Sport Centre Results
2014 CGI & Celtic Cup 25th-27th April Bells Sport Centre Saturday
Sunday
Compulsory & National Grades 6th April Broadwood Results
Regional Grades 1st & 2nd March Bells Sport Centre Results
2014 Scottish Championships 22nd & 23rd Feb Bells Sport Centre Results
Development Competition 8th Feb Dulloch Leisure Centre Results
 

 

2013

COMPETITION DATE VENUE RESULTS
Compulsorary Level 3 Re-Sit 1st Dec Broadwood Results
Northern European Championships 23rd/24th Nov Lisburn, leisure centre Results
Beg/Int Floor & Vault 16th Nov Bells Sport Centre, Perth 8 year Beg/Int
9 year Beg/Int
10/11 year Beg/Int
12 year+ Beg/Int
Scottish Levels 13/15th Sep Bells Sport Centre, Perth Results
Beg/Int Floor & Vault 1st June Bells Sport Centre, Perth

8 Year Beg

9 Year Beg/Int

10/11 Year Beg

10/11 Year Int

12 Year+ Beg

12 Year+ Int

Grade 14 12th May Bells Sport Centre, Perth Results
Scottish Grades 2nd/3rd March Bells Sport Centre, Perth Results
Development Competition 9th Feb Dulloch Sports Centre Dunfermline Results
 

 

2012

COMPETITION DATE VENUE RESULTS
Beginner & Intermediate F & V 17th Nov Bells Sport Centre, Perth

Beg 9 Y

Beg 10 11 Y

Beg 12+

Int 8 Y

Int 9 Y

Int 10 11

Int 12+

Levels 6 & 5 and Gordon ForsterF Team Competition   Bells Sports Centre Results
Scottish Levels and Compulsory 3 Re-sit   Bells Sports Centre Results
Beginner & Intermediate F & V   Bells Sports Centre Results
Regional Grades 14   Bell's Sports Centre Results

Regional Grades 13/12/11/10/09

National Club Grades 8/7/6/5

Compulsory 5/4/3/2 

  Bells Sports Centre Results
Scottish Championships   Bells Sports Centre Results
Development Competition   Bells Sports Centre Results
 

 

2011

COMPETITION DATE VENUE RESULTS
Beginner & Intermediate F & V 19 November Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Northern European Championships 12/13th Nov Uppsala, Sweden

WAG Team Results

WAG Qualification

WAG Finals

Level 6 Open Age Team / Gordon Forster Team Challenge / Level 5 Open Age Team 12/13 Nov Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Level 5 AA Individual Apparatus 8th Oct Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Out of Age Levels 4 & 3 and In Age Voluntary Levels 4, 3 & 2 AA Individual Apparatus 24th Sep Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Level 6 AA Individual Apparatus & Compulsory 3 17th Sep Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Commonwealth Youth Games 9th Sep Isle Of Man

Team Results

Qualification Results

 AA Results

Vault Final

Uneven Bars Final

Beam Final

Floor Final

Sainsury's UK School Games 3rd Sep 2011 Sheffield

Team Results

AA Results

Vault Final

Uneven Bars Final

Beam Final

Floor Final

Beginners / Intermediate F&V 18th June Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Regional Club Grades 12, 11,10 & 9 4th June Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Regional Club Grades 13 & 14 15th May Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Celtic Cup 12th March Lisburn, Northern Ireland

WA Minor

WA Junior

National Club Grades 8,7,6 & 5 and Compulsory 5, 4 & 3 5th March Bell's Sports Centre, Perth Results
Scottish Championships 26th/27th Feb Bell's Sports Centre, Perth

AA and Team

Finals

Development Competition 5th Feb 2011 Duloch Leisure Centre, Dunfermline Results