Event Calendar

To view only one discipline, select it from the list below, or choose to view all:

Date From Date To Event Name & Venue Organiser Discipline
2nd Nov 2019 3rd Nov 2019 Sapphire 9th Birthday Gymfest Festival
at Lagoon Centre
Sapphire Gymnastics Club
3rd Nov 2019 3rd Nov 2019 Highland Gymnastics 2 Piece Competition
at Inverness Sports Centre
Inverness Gymnastics Club
3rd Nov 2019 3rd Nov 2019 Fife Gymnastics Network Floor & Vault Competition
at Duloch Leisure Centre
Fife Gymnastics Newtork
3rd Nov 2019 3rd Nov 2019 East of Scotland Acrobatic Championships 2019
at
Astro Gymnastics
9th Nov 2019 9th Nov 2019 Rhythmic Thistle Invitational
at [EN]GAGE Edinburgh Napier Univeristy - Sighthill
Scottish Gymnastics
9th Nov 2019 9th Nov 2019 Scottish Floor & Vault Championships (Beginner/Intermediate)
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
16th Nov 2019 17th Nov 2019 Gymfest Perth 2019
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
23rd Nov 2019 24th Nov 2019 Voluntary Level 5 & 6 Teams
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Nov 2019 29th Nov 2019 WA Compulsory 3 Qualifier
at Bellahouston Leisure Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
30th Nov 2019 1st Dec 2019 Holly Jolly Levels Competition
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Hamilton GC
7th Dec 2019 7th Dec 2019 Acrobatic Jumblies
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
7th Dec 2019 7th Dec 2019 Holly Jolly Development
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Hamilton GC
7th Dec 2019 7th Dec 2019 Aberdeenshire Gymnastics & Trampoline Festival
at Garioch CEC
Garioch Gymnastics Club
8th Dec 2019 8th Dec 2019 The Rankin Memorial Floor and Vault Competition (in aid of The Beatson)
at Allander Leisure Centre
Allander Gymnastics Club
15th Dec 2019 15th Dec 2019 Central Gymnastics Academy Christmas Extravaganza
at
CENTRAL GYMNNASTICS ACADEMY
15th Dec 2019 15th Dec 2019 Central Gymnastics Academy Christmas Invitational
at
CENTRAL GYMNNASTICS ACADEMY
18th Jan 2020 19th Jan 2020 Acro Invitational 2020
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
26th Jan 2020 26th Jan 2020 City of Glasgow OPEN - Burns Spectacular Competition
at Bellahouston Leisure Centre
City of Glasgow GC
1st Feb 2020 2nd Feb 2020 NDP Regional Series 1
at Michael Woods Leisure Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
8th Feb 2020 8th Feb 2020 West Lothian Artistic Floor & Vault Invitational Competition
at
WEST LOTHIAN ARTISTIC
22nd Feb 2020 23rd Feb 2020 NDP Regional series 2, spring prep and championships qualifier
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Feb 2020 29th Feb 2020 Primary and secondary floor and vault championships
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Feb 2020 1st Mar 2020 Club grade league 1, FIG open & regional team final qualifiers
at The Peak
Scottish Gymnastics
14th Mar 2020 15th Mar 2020 NDP Regional Team Qualifier
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
14th Mar 2020 15th Mar 2020 Scottish NDP & Team championships & FIG tournament
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
21st Mar 2020 22nd Mar 2020 Hamilton Pre-Grades Competition National/Compulsory and Regional Grades
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
HAMILTON GYMNASTICS CLUB
22nd Mar 2020 22nd Mar 2020 East of Scotland TeamGym open
at Meadowmill Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
28th Mar 2020 28th Mar 2020 Kirkcaldy Annual Open Beginners Competition
at Kirkcaldy High School
KIRKCALDY GYMNASTICS CLUB
28th Mar 2020 29th Mar 2020 Scottish National Artistic Championships 2020
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
4th Apr 2020 4th Apr 2020 COE Easter Eggstravaganza Floor & Vault Competition
at Musselburgh Sports Centre
City of Edinburgh GC
4th Apr 2020 5th Apr 2020 National Grades 4-1 & 5 prep and compulsory 5-3
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
5th Apr 2020 5th Apr 2020 Club grade 2 & Scottish championships qualifier
at The Peak
Scottish Gymnastics
12th Apr 2020 12th Apr 2020 Sapphire Gymnastics Annual Beginner and Intermediate Floor & vault Competition
at Lagoon Centre
Sapphire Gymnastics Club
18th Apr 2020 19th Apr 2020 Hamilton Pre-Grades Competition Regional and Club Grades
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
HAMILTON GYMNASTICS CLUB
25th Apr 2020 26th Apr 2020 Regional grades 4-1
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
26th Apr 2020 26th Apr 2020 Sapphire Gymnastics Annual Open Tumble Championships
at Sapphire Gymnastics Club
Sapphire Gymnastics Club
1st May 2020 3rd May 2020 Gymfest 2020
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
9th May 2020 10th May 2020 Dundonal GC Beginners & Intermediate Floor & Vault
at The Grange
Dundonald GC
9th May 2020 9th May 2020 Primary finals
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
10th May 2020 10th May 2020 Scottish tumble championships
at The Peak
Scottish Gymnastics
17th May 2020 17th May 2020 Scottish voluntary challenge and cup & floor and vault competition
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
23rd May 2020 24th May 2020 Club grade 6 and 5
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
6th Jun 2020 7th Jun 2020 Cumbernauld Classic
at Cumbernauld Gymnastics Club
Cumbernauld Gymnastics Club
6th Jun 2020 6th Jun 2020 FIG Championships and team competition
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
6th Jun 2020 6th Jun 2020 Schools Gymfest
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
13th Jun 2020 13th Jun 2020 Summer floor and vault
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
21st Jun 2020 21st Jun 2020 Grades series 1 and floor and vault (qualifier)
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Aug 2020 30th Aug 2020 Scottish Championships Qualifier
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
4th Sep 2020 6th Sep 2020 Voluntary Levels 5 and 5
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
5th Sep 2020 5th Sep 2020 North of Scotland TeamGym open
at DISC - Dundee International Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
12th Sep 2020 13th Sep 2020 Cumbernauld Celebration of Life Level 6&5 (not 8 years)
at Cumbernauld Gymnastics Club
Cumbernauld Gymnastics Club
13th Sep 2020 13th Sep 2020 Grades series 2 and floor & vault (qualifier)
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
19th Sep 2020 20th Sep 2020 NDP tournament and beginners competition
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
19th Sep 2020 19th Sep 2020 NDP team championships, club grade 3 and championships
at The Peak
Scottish Gymnastics
26th Sep 2020 27th Sep 2020 Scottish Championships
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
3rd Oct 2020 4th Oct 2020 Voluntary levels 4-2 & level 6 & 5 8 years
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
31st Oct 2020 1st Nov 2020 Voluntary level 5 and 6 teams
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
31st Oct 2020 1st Nov 2020 Sapphire 10th Birthday Gymfest Festival
at Lagoon Centre
Sapphire Gymnastics Club
21st Nov 2020 21st Nov 2020 Winter floor and vault
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
22nd Nov 2020 22nd Nov 2020 Voluntary level 4 teams and Gordon Foster team challenge
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
28th Nov 2020 28th Nov 2020 BSGA and level 4
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Nov 2020 29th Nov 2020 West of Scotland TeamGym Open
at Dalry Primary School
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Nov 2020 29th Nov 2020 Floor and vault championships
at Bell's Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
5th Dec 2020 6th Dec 2020 Hamilton Holly Jolly Levels
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
HAMILTON GYMNASTICS CLUB
12th Dec 2020 12th Dec 2020 Acrobatic Jumblies
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
12th Dec 2020 12th Dec 2020 Hamilton Holly Jolly Development
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
HAMILTON GYMNASTICS CLUB