Event Calendar

To view only one discipline, select it from the list below, or choose to view all:

Date From Date To Event Name & Venue Organiser Discipline
8th Sep 2018 8th Sep 2018 Challenge Cup
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Scottish Gymnastics
8th Sep 2018 9th Sep 2018 Celebration of Life Level 6&5
at Broadwood Gymnastics Academy
Cumbernauld GC
8th Sep 2018 8th Sep 2018 Astronomical 2018
at Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Astro Gymnastics
16th Sep 2018 16th Sep 2018 Acrobatic NDP Tournament & Beginners Competition
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
16th Sep 2018 16th Sep 2018 MA Grades Series 3 and Floor & Vault
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
21st Sep 2018 23rd Sep 2018 WAG National Performance Programme Camp 3
at Inverclyde Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
22nd Sep 2018 23rd Sep 2018 Club Championships
at Acrobay Gymnastics Trust
Suzanne Fraser
23rd Sep 2018 23rd Sep 2018 Rhythmic Thistle Invitational Individual Competition
at [EN]GAGE Edinburgh Napier Univeristy - Sighthill
Scottish Gymnastics
23rd Sep 2018 23rd Sep 2018 Rhythmic Thistle Invitational Level 3 Group League Competition
at [EN]GAGE Edinburgh Napier Univeristy - Sighthill
Scottish Gymnastics
28th Sep 2018 30th Sep 2018 Budapest International Acro Cup (Hungary)
at
Hungarian Gymnastics Federation
29th Sep 2018 30th Sep 2018 2018 Scottish National TRA, DMT & TUM Championships
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Sep 2018 29th Sep 2018 MAG Performance Pathway Programme Trial
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Sep 2018 30th Sep 2018 Celebration of Life 4, 3 & FIG
at Broadwood Gymnastics Academy
Cumbernauld GC
30th Sep 2018 30th Sep 2018 Men’s Artistic Pathway Clinic (Coach Only)
at Inverclyde Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
30th Sep 2018 30th Sep 2018 Linlithgow School of Gymnastics Club Championships
at Linlithgow Academy
Linlithgow School of Gymnastics
6th Oct 2018 7th Oct 2018 WA Voluntary Levels 4, 3 and 2 & L6 and 5 8 Years
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
6th Oct 2018 6th Oct 2018 Saltire Mega Event - Floor and Vault Competition
at Musselburgh Sports Centre
Catriona Morton - Saltire Team Gymnastics
6th Oct 2018 6th Oct 2018 ACRO Performance Coach Programme Clinic 2 (South Tyneside GC)
at
7th Oct 2018 7th Oct 2018 Highland 2 Piece Competition
at Fyrish Gymnastics Club
Karen Fraser
7th Oct 2018 7th Oct 2018 Saltire Mega Event - Teamgym Invitational
at Meadowmill Sports Centre
Catriona Morton - Saltire Team Gymnastics
12th Oct 2018 13th Oct 2018 WAG National Performance Programme Control Event
at Inverclyde Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
19th Oct 2018 21st Oct 2018 MAG National Performance Programme Camp 2
at Inverclyde Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
20th Oct 2018 21st Oct 2018 Sapphires Annual Tumble Competition
at Sapphire Gymnastics Club
Sapphire Gymnastics Academy
20th Oct 2018 20th Oct 2018 MA Floor & Vault Championships 2018
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
20th Oct 2018 20th Oct 2018 ACRO Performance Pathway Programme Camp
at Avondale Acro GC
Scottish Gymnastics
21st Oct 2018 21st Oct 2018 ACRO National Performance Programme Camp
at Avondale Acro GC
Scottish Gymnastics
27th Oct 2018 27th Oct 2018 Lunar GC Open Tumble Competition -All levels
at Lunar Gymnastics Club
Lunar GC
27th Oct 2018 27th Oct 2018 WA Voluntary Levels 6 Teams
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
27th Oct 2018 28th Oct 2018 TeamGym National Performance Programme Camp 2
at Meadowmill Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
27th Oct 2018 27th Oct 2018 TeamGym Performance Pathway Programme Camp 2
at Meadowmill Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
28th Oct 2018 28th Oct 2018 WA Voluntary Level 5 Teams
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
28th Oct 2018 28th Oct 2018 Lunar GC Open Acrobatic Competition
at Lunar Gymnastics Club
Lunar GC
2nd Nov 2018 4th Nov 2018 8th Annual Gymfest Birthday Festival
at Lagoon Centre
Sapphire Gymnastics Club
4th Nov 2018 4th Nov 2018 Highland 2 piece Gymnastics Competition
at Inverness Sports Centre
Inverness Gymnastics Club
4th Nov 2018 4th Nov 2018 CoGGC Floor & Vault Competition
at Bellahouston Leisure Centre
City of Glasgow Gymnastics Club
10th Nov 2018 11th Nov 2018 Fife Network Floor and Vault
at Duloch Leisure Centre
Fife Gymnastics
10th Nov 2018 10th Nov 2018 Scottish Open Apparatus Competition
at Beacon Sports centre
Scottish Gymnastics
10th Nov 2018 11th Nov 2018 Combs La Ville (France)
at
French Federation
17th Nov 2018 18th Nov 2018 Gymfest Perth 2018
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
17th Nov 2018 18th Nov 2018 Sandra Clarke Invitational 2018 (Nottingham)
at
Robin Hood Gymnastics Club
24th Nov 2018 24th Nov 2018 WA Floor and Vault
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
24th Nov 2018 25th Nov 2018 Austrian Future Cup 2018 (Linz, Austria)
at
Organizing Committee 15th Austrian Future Cup
25th Nov 2018 25th Nov 2018 WA Gordon Forster Team Challenge and Voluntary Level 4 Teams
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
25th Nov 2018 25th Nov 2018 TeamGym National Performance Programme & Performance Pathway Programme Re-Testing Event
at Meadowmill Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
29th Nov 2018 29th Nov 2018 Perth & Kinross Schools Gymnastics Championships
at Bells Sports Centre
Live Active Leisure & P&K Gymnastics Development Group
1st Dec 2018 1st Dec 2018 East Lothian Trampoline Competition
at Musselburgh Sports Centre
Enjoy Leisure
1st Dec 2018 1st Dec 2018 Aberdeenshire Gymnastics & Trampoline Festival
at Garioch Sports Centre
Aberdeenshire Council
1st Dec 2018 2nd Dec 2018 Holly Jolly
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Hamilton GC
2nd Dec 2018 2nd Dec 2018 West of Scotland TeamGym Micro
at Dalry Primary School
Scottish Gymnastics
7th Dec 2018 10th Dec 2018 WAG Winter Camp
at Inverclyde Sports Centre
7th Dec 2018 7th Dec 2018 Men’s Artistic Pathway Clinic (West Lothian Artistic GC) (Coach Only)
at
Scottish Gymnastics
8th Dec 2018 8th Dec 2018 Men’s Artistic Pathway Clinic (Lasswade Centre)
at Lasswade High School
Scottish Gymnastics
8th Dec 2018 8th Dec 2018 Scottish Club Team Champsionships & Next Steps
at [EN]GAGE Edinburgh Napier Univeristy - Sighthill
Scottish Gymnastics
8th Dec 2018 8th Dec 2018 Acrobatic Jumblies
at Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility
Scottish Gymnastics
9th Dec 2018 9th Dec 2018 Allander Open Floor and Vault Competition
at Allander Leisure Centre
Allander Gymnastics Club
9th Dec 2018 9th Dec 2018 21st Pat English Scottish Formers Competition
at Broadwood Gymnastics Academy
Scottish Gymnastics
15th Dec 2018 15th Dec 2018 ACRO Performance Pathway Programme Camp
at Avondale Acro GC
Scottish Gymnastics
16th Dec 2018 16th Dec 2018 ACRO National Performance Programme Camp
at Avondale Acro GC
Scottish Gymnastics
17th Feb 2019 17th Feb 2019 Scottish Grades Series 1 (Floor, Vault, Mushroom, PPP)
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
17th Feb 2019 17th Feb 2019 Floor & Vault Beginner/Intermediate
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
23rd Feb 2019 24th Feb 2019 Scottish Artisitic Championships
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
16th Mar 2019 16th Mar 2019 Pre Grades Competition (Grade 5&6)
at
Dumfries Y Gymnastics Club
23rd Mar 2019 24th Mar 2019 Pre Grades Competition
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Hamilton GC
30th Mar 2019 30th Mar 2019 East Lothian Showcase 2019
at Musselburgh Sports Centre
Enjoy Leisure
30th Mar 2019 31st Mar 2019 National Grades 4-1, National Grade 5 Preparation and Compulsory 5-3
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
13th Apr 2019 14th Apr 2019 Pre Grades Competition
at Hamilton Gymnastics Club
Hamilton GC
20th Apr 2019 21st Apr 2019 Regional Grades 4-1
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
11th May 2019 12th May 2019 Dundonald GC Floor & Vault Competition
at Grange Leisure Centre
Dundonald GC
18th May 2019 19th May 2019 NDP Club Grade 6 and 5
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
9th Jun 2019 9th Jun 2019 Scottish Grade Series 2
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
9th Jun 2019 9th Jun 2019 Floor & Vault Beginner/Intermediate
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
15th Jun 2019 15th Sep 2019 Beginner & Intermediate Floor & Vault
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
23rd Jun 2019 23rd Jun 2019 East Lothian Gymnastics Competition 2019
at Meadowmill Sports Centre
Enjoy Leisure
30th Aug 2019 1st Sep 2019 Voluntary Levels 6 and 5
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
15th Sep 2019 15th Sep 2019 Scottish Grades Series 3 (Regional Grades Qualifier)
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
15th Sep 2019 15th Sep 2019 Floor & Vault Beginner/Intermediate
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
5th Oct 2019 6th Oct 2019 Voluntary Levels 4,3 and 2 + L6 & L5 8 Years
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
26th Oct 2019 27th Oct 2019 Voluntary Level 5 & 6 Teams
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
9th Nov 2019 9th Nov 2019 Scottish Floor & Vault Championships (Beginner/Intermediate)
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
23rd Nov 2019 23rd Nov 2019 Beginner & Intermediate Floor & Vault
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
24th Nov 2019 24th Nov 2019 Gordon Forster Team Challenge
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics
24th Nov 2019 24th Nov 2019 Level 4 Team Competition
at Bells Sports Centre
Scottish Gymnastics