Results

2019 -20

DATE

EVENT

RESULT

29 Feb 2020

Scottish Secondary & Level 4 Finals

SEC LEVEL 1

SEC LEVEL 2

SEC LEVEL 3

SEC LEVEL 4 TEAM

SEC LEVEL 4 INDIVIDUAL

PRI LEVEL 4 TEAM

PRI LEVEL 4 INDIVIDUAL

09 May 2020

CANCELLED

Scottish Primary Championships

 

2019-2020 Regional heat & results:

DATE

EVENT

​RESULTS

5 Feb 2020

 Glasgow

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

31 Jan 2020

Stirling 

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

02 Feb 2020

Highland

RESULTS 

02 Feb 2020

Dumfries & Galloway

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

30 Jan 2020

South Ayrshire 

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

22 Jan 2020

North Lanarkshire Primary 

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

24 Jan 2020

Aberdeen

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

2-3 Dec 2019

South Lanarkshire 

PRE LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

3 Dec 2019

East Renfrewshire 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

11 Dec 2019

Clackmannanshire

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

5 Dec 2019

Falkirk 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

28 Nov 2019

Perth & Kinross

PRE LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

5 Nov 2019

Fife Primary 

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

19 Nov 2019

Fife Secondary

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3 

11 Nov 2019

Level 4 qualifiers 

PRI LEVEL 4 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 4 

11 Nov 2019 

BSGA qualifier

FLOOR & VAULT 

 

 

MILANO 

 

 

 

 

2018-19 

DATE

EVENT

​RESULTS

11 May 2019

Scottish Primary Finals

PRE LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

3 Feb 2019

High  

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

3 Mar 2019

Secondary & Level 4 finals

SEC LEVEL 1 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 4 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 4 

5-6 Feb 2019

Glasgow Regional Heat

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

7 Feb 2019

West Lothian Regional He

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

 

 

 

31 Jan 2019

South Ayrshire Regional Heat - Primary

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRE LEVEL 3

24 Jan 2019

South Ayrshire Regional heat - Secondary

SEC LEVEL 3

18 Jan 2019

East Ayrshire Regional heat 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

16 Jan 2019

Edinburgh & Lothian Regional heat

PRE LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

24 Jan 2019

Aberdeen Regional Heat 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVLE 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

 

 

 

24 Jan 2019

North Lanarkshire regional heat 

PRE LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1

 

 

PRE LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

19 Jan 2019

Dumfries & Galloway regional heat 

PRE LEVEL 1

 

 

PRI LEVEL 1 

 

 

PRI LEVEL 2

 

 

PRI LEVEL 3

 

 

SEC LEVEL 1

 

 

SEC LEVEL 2

 

 

SEC LEVEL 3

15 Dec 2018 

BSGA & Level 4 qualifier

PRI LEVEL 4 

 

 

SEC LEVEL 4 

 

 

BSGA SCHOOL GYM 

 

 

BSGA MILANO 

22 Nov 2018

Fife Regional heats - primary 

PRE Level

 

 

PRI Level 1 

 

 

PRI Level 2

 

 

PRI Level 3 

27 Nov 2018

Fife Regional heats - Secondary

SEC Level 1

 

 

SEC Level 2 

 

 

SEC Level 3 

29 Nov 2018

West Lothion regioanl heats - Primary

PRE Level 1

 

 

PRI Level 1 

PRI Level 2

 

 

PRI Level 3 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017-18 

DATE

EVENT

RESULTS

21 Jan 2018

BSGA Heat & Level 4 Qualifier

BSGA School Gym

BSGA Milano

Level 4 Secondary Team

Level 4 Secondary Individual

Level 4 Primary Team

Level 4 Primary Individual

18 Mar 2018

Secondary School Finals

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

Secondary Level 3

Secondary Level 4

Primary Level 4

12 May 2018

Primary School Finals

Primary Pre-Level 1

 

 

Primary Level 1

 

 

Primary Level 2

 

 

Primary Level 3

 

2017 - 2018 Regional Events results:

EVENT

DATE

RESULTS

Argyll & Bute

5 Dec 2017

HERE

Clackmannanshire PRE Level 1

21 Nov 2017

HERE

Clackmannanshire PRI

28 Jan 2018

HERE 

Clackmannanshire SEC

1 Feb 2018

 

SEC 1

SEC 2

SEC 3

Dumfries & Galloway

24 Feb 2018

Results

East Ayrshire 

16 Feb 2018

HERE

East Renfrewshire 

28 Nov 2017

HERE

Edinburgh & Lothian

28 Jan 2018

HERE

Falkirk 

6 Dec 2017

HERE

Fife PRI

28 Nov 2017

PREL1

PL1

PL2

Fife SEC

7 Dec 2017

SL1

SL2

SL3

Glasgow

6 & 7 Feb 2018

PRI

SEC

Highland

4 Feb 2018

HERE

North Lanarkshire SEC

8 Dec 2017

HERE

North Lanarkshire PRI

25 Jan 2018

HERE

Perth & Kinross

30 Nov 2017

HERE

South Ayrshire 

1  & 8 Feb 2018

HERE

 

 

 

South Lanarkshire 

31 Jan & 7 Feb 2018

HERE

 

 

 

Stirling PRE Level 1

23 Jan 2018

HERE

Stirling

24 Jan 2018

PRI
 

SEC

West Lothian PRI

30 Nov 2017

HERE

West Lothian SEC

8 Feb 2018

HERE

 

2016-17

Regional Heats & National Finals

DATE

EVENT/VENUE

RESULTS

19/03/2017

National Floor & Vault Finals / Bells Sports Centre

Pre Level

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Primary Level 3

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

Secondary Level 3

 

21/02/2017

Perth & Kinross

Pre Level

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

 

 

 

01/11/2016

​Clarkmannanshire

Pre Level

06/01/2017

Clarkmannanshire

Primary Level 1&2

 

 

 

24/11/2016

02/02/2017

West Lothian

Pre Level

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

Secondary Level 3

06/12/2016  25/01/2017

North Lanakshire

Pre Level

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

Secondary Level 3

24/01/2017 25/01/2017

All Stirling

Pre Level

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

28/01/2017

Dumfries & Galloway

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

 

 

 

28/01/2017

Glasgow

Primary Level 1

Results Table

Primary Level 2

Results Table

Secondary Level 1

Results Table

Secondary Level 2

Results Table

 

01/02/2017

South Lanakshire

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

Secondary Level 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/01/2017

Lothian

Full Results

01/12/2016

East Renfrewshire

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

25/11/2016

Fife

Pre Level

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

Secondary Level 1

Secondary Level 2

24/11/2016

South Ayrshire

Secondary Level 2 & 3

10/11/2016

South Ayrshire

Pre Level 1

Primary Level 1

Primary Level 2

 

 

2015-16

EVENT DATE

EVENT

VENUE

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

6th December 2015

BSGA Scottish Regional Heats

Aubigny Leisure Centre

RESULTS

20th March 2016

Scottish Floor & Vault Finals

Bells Sport Centre

RESULTS

 

EVENT DATE

REGION

VENUE

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

18th November 2015

North Ayrshire

The Flipside

RESULTS

18th November 2015

East Ayrshire

The Flipside

RESULTS

22nd November 2015

Clackmannanshire SCC & L3

Alva Academy

RESULTS

26th November 2015

West Lothian SCC

The James Young High School

RESULTS

27th November 2015

Fife

Michael Woods Leisure Centre

RESULTS

1st December 2015

Perth & Kinross SCC & L3

Bells Sport Centre

RESULTS

2nd December 2015

Clackmannanshire PREL1

WASP Centre

RESULTS

4th December 2015

North Lanarkshire SCC

Ravenscraig Sport Centre

RESULTS

10th December 2015

Falkirk

Halleglen Sports Centre

RESULTS

12th December 2015

East Renfrewshire

 

RESULTS

13th December 2015

Edinburgh & Lothian

Meadowmill Sports Centre

RESULTS

22nd January 2016

North Lanarkshire PRI

Airdrie Academy

RESULTS

23rd January 2016

Dumfries & Galloway

David Keswick Athletic Centre

RESULTS

24th January 2016

Clackmannanshire PRI

Alva Academy

RESULTS

26th January 2016

Stirling

The Peak

RESULTS

3rd February 2016

South Lanarkshire

Eddlewood Sports Barn & Calderside Academy

RESULTS

7th February 2016

Highland

Inverness Sports Centre

 

9th February 2016

Perth & Kinross PRI

Bells Sports Centre

RESULTS

 

2014-15

 

Scottish Schools Competition

Date

Competition

Results

Scottish Qualifier for British Schools Finals

31 January 2015

Results

Scottish Schools Finals

28 Mar 2015

Pre Level 1

PRI Level 1

PRI Level 2

PRI Level 3

SEC Level 1

SEC Level 2

SEC Level 3

 

Regional Schools Competition 2014-15

Date

Region

Results

North Ayrshire

12 Nov 2014

Results

West Lothian

27 Nov 2014

Results

Fife

28 Nov 2014

Results

Falkirk

4 Dec 2014

Results

Perth & Kinross Secondary

12 Dec 2014

Results

Edinburgh & Lothians

7 Dec 2014

Results

North Lanarkshire

16 Jan 2015

Results

East Dunbartonshire

 

Results

Stirling

27 Jan 2015

Results

Clarkmannanshire

1 Feb 2015

Results

Highlands

1 Feb 2015

Results

South Lanarkshire

4 Feb 2015

Results

Perth & Kinross Primary

11 Feb 2015

Results

East Renfrewshire

13 Feb 2015

Results

Dumfries & Galloway

21 Feb 2015

Results

 

2013-14

COMPETITION

DATE

RESULTS

Floor & Vault Championships

6 Apr 2014

Pre-Level 1
PL1
PL2
PL3
SL1
SL2
SL3

Edinburgh - Lothian Heat

2 Feb 2014

Results

Scottish Heat BSGA

25 Jan 2014

Results

 

2012-13

North Lanarkshire Heat

6 Dec 2013

Results

Perth & Kinross Secondary Heat

4 Dec 2013

Results

Fife Heat

29 Nov 2013

Primary

Secondary

West Lothian Heat

25 Nov 2013

Results

Falkirk Heat

13 Nov 2013

Results

British Schools Floor & Vault Championships

11-12 May 2013

U11 Girls
U14 Girls
U19 Girls
U19 Mixed

Scottish Floor & Vault Championships

17 Mar 2013

Pre Level 1
PL1
PL2
PL3
SL1
SL2
SL3

East Dunbarton Heat

5 Feb 2013

Results

Edinburgh Heat

3 Feb 2013

Results

Stirling Heat

29 Jan 2013

Results

BGSA Heat

12 Jan 2013

Results

Fife Heat (Primary)

20 Jan 2013

Results